Cast
Jason Biggs, Alyson Hannigan, Seann William Scott, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Thomas Ian Nicholas, January Jones, Eugene Levy, Molly Cheek, Deborah Rush, Fred Willard, Angela Paton, John Cho, Justin Isfeld, Jennifer Coolidge, Willam Belli.
Extras Casting
Jennifer Alessi
Producers
Chris Bender, Chris Moore, Adam Herz, Craig Perry, Warren Zide
Castings
Lisa Beach, Sarah Katzman
Casting Associate
Michelle Morris
Editor
Stuart H. Pappé
Executive Producers
Chris Weitz, Paul Weitz, Louis G. Friedman
Dialogue Editors
Walter Spencer, Mark Gordon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Farhat
Costume Design
Pamela Withers
Screenplay
Adam Herz
Characters
Adam Herz
Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Director of Photography
Lloyd Ahern II
Director
Jesse Dylan
Production Design
Clayton Hartley
Unit Production Manager
Louis G. Friedman
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Stunt Coordinator
Russell Towery
Set Decoration
Brana Rosenfeld
Property Master
Scott Buckwald
Production Sound Mixer
Cameron Hamza
Orchestrator
Andrew Kaiser
Digital Color Timer
Michael Eaves
Additional Casting
Deborah Kurtz
Music Supervisor
John Bissell
Propmakers
Scott Austin, Randy L. Childs
Stunts
Jim Henry
Associate Producer
Josh Shader
Sound Recordists
Brian Basham, Brion Paccassi
Stunt Double
Zach Hudson
Music Arranger
Matt Dunkley
Location Manager
Patrick McIntire
Art Direction
Gregory A. Weimerskirch
Technical Supervisor
Glenn Cannon
Special Effects Coordinator
Ron Trost
Makeup Department Heads
Leslie A. Sebert, Linda Arnold
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Set Designer
Josh Lusby
Foley Artist
Gary Marullo
Sound mixer
Gregg Landaker
Boom Operator
Michael Garner
First Assistant Director
Mark Anthony Little
Supervising Sound Editor
Ronald Eng
Foley Supervisor
Willard Overstreet
ADR Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Transportation Captain
David Marder
Unit Publicist
Rachel Aberly
Set Costumers
Julie Shack, Lorraine Crossman, Amanda Gore
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Kowalski
Digital Intermediate Producer
Terra Bliss-Alvarez
Key Hair Stylist
Julie M. Woods
Script Supervisor
Scott Peterson
Construction Foreman
Jay M. Hirsch
Greensman
Dave Newhouse
Camera Operator
Daniel L. Turrett
Supervising Music Editors
Charles Martin Inouye, Charles Martin
Makeup Artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Construction Coordinator
Michael Muscarella
Storyboard
Alex Hillkurtz
Scoring Mixer
Casey Stone
Art Department Coordinator
Jeanne Bueche
Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Turchi Nigh
Assistant Production Coordinator
Delia Circelli
Production Coordinator
Kathleen Keller
Production Assistant
Michael Asiman
Sound Effects Editor
Tammy Fearing
Supervising ADR Editor
Byron Wilson
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Assistant Art Director
Lisette Thomas
Leadman
Patrick Lees
Painter
John G. Campbell
Standby Painter
Bill Williams
Grip
Bill Essling
Steadicam Operator
Gerry O'Malley
Still Photographer
Vivian Zink
Craft Service
Rashied Aljuwani
Dialect Coach
Linda Brennan
Driver
Richard Austin
Loader
Bill Olofsson
Post Production Assistant
Mike Miller
Post Production Supervisor
Tricia Miles
Production Intern
Joe Gonzalez
Set Production Assistant
Michael Etheridge
Transportation Coordinator
James 'Obee' Oberman
Video Assist Operator
Lance Jay Velazco
First Assistant Editor
Liza D. Espinas
Electrician
Jared Greenstein
Chief Lighting Technician
Myron Hyman
Rigging Gaffer
Thomas L. Gonsalez
Rigging Grip
Gregory Collis
Production Accountant
John Catron
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Second Assistant Sound
Anne Couk
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Compositors
Rupert Parkes
Cableman
Randy McDonald
Post Production Coordinator
Frank Cuomo
Choreographer
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Assistant Editor
Aaron Brock
ADR Recordist
Philip Rogers
Musician
Mike Deasy
Assistant Property Master
David Clark
Set Dresser
Brock Helfer
Camera Loader
Adam Cowan
Dolly Grip
John Hatchitt
Key Grip
Danny Williams
Second Assistant Director
Sean Hobin
Foley Editor
Thomas W. Small
3D Animator
Daniel Lu
Foley Mixer
Albert Romero
Travel Coordinator
Roxann Langlois
Second Assistant Camera
Mike Blauvelt
Second Second Assistant Director
Barbara Lontkowski
Graphic Designer
Adam Tankell
Textile Artist
Douglas J. Stewart
Assistant Camera
Andrew Osborne
Best Boy Grip
Allan Scott Jackson
Assistant Location Manager
Christopher Lee
Additional Production Assistant
Rayne Knudson
Assistant Accountant
Michael Swafford
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Gonzales Jr.
Assistant Craft Service
John Trujillo
Digital Compositor
Justin Jones
Payroll Accountant
Nicky Craft
Production Driver
Hedy Phil Balani
Production Secretary
Curt M. Pratt
Second Assistant Accountant
Brandon Hollyer